Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ty's The Matrix Reloaded Site






This is the cast of The Matrix Reloaded. I have them organized here by last name, alphabetically. I have information on the actors and actresses, and on the characters they play.

Name: Aaliyah
Official Site:
Aaliyah Online
Other Movies: Romeo Must Die
Birthday: 16 January 1979
Hacker Alias:
True Name:
Classification:
Relationships:
Name: Daniel Bernhardt
Official Site:
Daniel Bernhardt.com
Other Movies:
Birthday:
Hacker Alias:
True Name: Agent Johnson
Classification: Agent - Sentium Program
Relationships:
Name: Marcus Chong
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Birthday: 8 July 1967
Hacker Alias: none
True Name: Tank
Classification: pure human
Relationships:
Name: Laurence Fishburne
Official Site:
Other Movies: Searching for Bobby Fisher
Birthday: 30 July 1961
Hacker Alias: Morpheus
True Name: unknown
Classification: freed AI-grown human
Relationships: Morpheus's girlfriend is
Name: Gloria Foster
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Birthday:
Alias: The Oracle
True Name: unknown
Classification: AI-grown human (freed???)
Relationships:
Name: Paul Goddard
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Birthday:
Hacker Alias: none
True Name: Agent Brown
Classification: Agent - Sentium Program
Relationships:
Name: Lachy Hume
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Let's Get Skase
Birthday:
Hacker Alias: none
True Name: Sparks
Classification: pure human
Relationships:
Name: Wrestler Roy Jones, Jr.
Official Site:
royjonesjr
Other Movies: Devils Advocate
Birthday: 16 January 1969
Hacker Alias:
True Name:
Classification:
Relationships:
Name: Harry Lennix
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Birthday:
Hacker Alias:
True Name:
Classification:
Relationships:
Name: Matt McColm
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Birthday:
Hacker Alias: none
True Name: Agent Thompson
Classification: Agent - Sentium Program
Relationships:
Name: Carrie-Anne Moss
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Red Planet, Memento
Birthday: 21 August 1967
Hacker Alias: Trinity
True Name: unknown
Classification: freed AI-grown human
Relationships: Trinity is in love with Neo.
Name: Jada Pinkett-Smith
Official Site:
Other Movies: Scream 2, The Nutty Proffessor
Birthday: 18 September 1971
Hacker Alias:
True Name:
Classification:
Relationships: Niobi's boyfriend is Morpheus.
Name: Keanu Reeves
Official Site:
Other Movies: Speed,
Sweet November, The Replacements
Birthday: 2 September 1964
Hacker Alias: Neo
True Name: Thomas A. Anderson
Classification: freed AI-grown human
Relationships: Neo is in love with Trinity.
Name: Robert Taylor
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Birthday:
Hacker Alias: none
True Name: Agent Jones
Classification: Agent - Sentium Program
Relationships:
Name: Clayton Watson
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Birthday:
Hacker Alias:
True Name:
Classification:
Relationships:
Name: Hugo Weaving
Official Site:
Other Movies:
Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring, Babe: Pig in the City, Babe
Birthday:
Hacker Alias: none
True Name: Agent Smith
Classification: Agent - Sentium Program
Relationships: